24hourcampfire.com
[…] Eliminate qualified immunity and you'll eliminate cops who act like they are above the law.
Joined: Jun 2005
Posts: 12,353
Likes: 1
P
Campfire Outfitter
Offline
Campfire Outfitter
P
Joined: Jun 2005
Posts: 12,353
Likes: 1
Originally Posted by rem shooter
Originally Posted by JohnBurns
Biggest win ever for 2A rights at SCOTUS.

This will impact on AW bans and magazine bans.
How? Iam not a lawyer ,how does conceal carry pistols law , affect AW bans and magazines?..not..being sarcastic

From something I wrote during the Jim Zumbo fiasco: Note the emphasis.

Current Federal Law: 10 U.S.C. Sec. 311. "The militia of the Untied States consists of all able-bodied males at least 17 years of age and...under 45 years of age who are, or who have made a declaration of intention to become, citizens of the United States.....

Supreme Court: U.S. v.